Schedule

FRIDAY 19th

  • Arrival to Poznań

SATURDAY 20th

  • 7.00-9.00 Breakfast (Hostel Verry Berry)
  • 9.00- 10.00 Introduction  (School of Form – Głogowska 18 street)
  • 10.00-11.20 Tutors presentations (School of Form – Głogowska 18 street)
  • 11:20- 11.40 – View on Poznań Panorama (Bałtyk Tower -Roosvelta 22 street) 
  • 12.00-13.00 Lunch 
  • 13:00-14.30 – Guided city tour ( meeting point: in front of Culture Centre Zamek – Św. Marcin 80/82 street) 
  • 15.00-16.30 Guest lecture: Let’s talk about the wood- Aleksander Oniszh (Scena Nova -CK Zamek – Sw. Marcin 80/82 St.)
  • 17.40-19.00  Meetings with space users (Assigned locations)
  • 19.30 Dinner (Hostel Verry Berry)
  • 21.30 Integration party (KontenerART – Ewangelicka St.)

SUNDAY 21th

  • 7.00-10.00 Breakfast (Hostel Verry Berry)
  • 10.00-14.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.00 Lunch (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.30-19.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.00 Dinner (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.30-21.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 21.00-21.30 Workspace cleaning (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)

MONDAY 22th

  • 7.00-9.00 Breakfast (Hostel Verry Berry)
  • 9.00-14.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.00 Lunch (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.30-16.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 17.00/18.00 Design presentation (Assigned locations)
  • 19.00 Dinner (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.30-21.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 21.00-21.30 Workspace cleaning (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)

TUESDAY 23th

    • 9.00-14.00  Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
    • 13.00 Wood choice DEADLINE
    • 14:00 Lunch (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
    • 14:30-19.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
    • 18:00 3d concept models DEADLINE
    • 19:00 Dinner (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
    • 19.30-21.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
    • 21.00-21.30 Workspace cleaning (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)

WEDNESDAY 24th

  • 7.00-9.00 Breakfast (Hostel)
  • 9.00-11.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 11.00-13.00 Health and safety training (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.00 Lunch (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.30-19.00 Carpentry workplace training for group representatives (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.30-19.00 Completing construction materials (Local stores)
  • 18.00 Dinner (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19:30 Guest lecture- Hiroshi Kato (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)

THURSDAY 25th

  • 7.00-7.30 Breakfast (Hostel)
  • 8.00-9.00 Wood unloading (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 9.00-14.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.00 Lunch (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.30-19.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.00 Dinner (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.30-21.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 21.00-21.30 Workspace cleaning (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)

FRIDAY 26th

  • 7.00-9.00 Breakfast (Hostel)
  • 9.00-14.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.00 Lunch (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.30-19.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.00 Dinner (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.30-21.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 21.00-21.30 Workspace cleaning (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)

SATURDAY 27th

  • 7.00-9.00 Breakfast (Hostel)
  • 9.00-14.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.00 Lunch (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.30-18.30 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 18.30 Dinner (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.00-20.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 20:00-20.30 Workspace cleaning (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 21:30 Outdoor cinema: The Experimental City – Rusałka Lake Beach 

SUNDAY 28th

  • 7.00-9.00 Breakfast (Hostel)
  • 9.00-14.00 Assembly (Assigned locations)
  • 13.30 Lunch (Assigned locations or School of Form)
  • 14.00 Workspace cleaning (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 15:00 Transfer of furnitures to locations 
  • 16:30 Projects presentations 
  • 17.30 Bustour around the locations, dinner
  • 21:00 Goodbye party 

MONDAY 29th

  • Departures

 

The organizers reserve the right to make changes in the Program