Schedule

FRIDAY 20th

  • Arrival

SATURDAY 21th

  • 7.00-8.40 Breakfast (Hostel Very Berry- al. Marcinkowskiego 11 St.)
  • 8.45- assembly in front of the hostel
  • 9.00-9.40 Introduction and division into groups (SARP – Old Town Square 56)
  • 9:40-11.00 Tutors presentations (SARP – Old Town Square 56)
  • 11.00-14.00 Guided city tour
  • 14.00 Lunch and panorama of Poznan  (Okrąglak – Mielżyńskiego 17 St.)
  • 15.00-16.30 Guest lecture: Aleksander Oniszh (CK Zamek – Sw. Marcin 80/82 St.,  Hol Balkonowy , I floor  )
  • 18.00-19.00  Meetings with space users (Assigned locations)
  • 19.30 Dinner (POSIR – Piastowskie 106a Est.)
  • 21.00 Integration party (KontenerART – Ewangelicka St.)

SUNDAY 22th

  • 7.00-10.00 Breakfast (Hostel Very Berry al. Marcinkowskiego 11 St.)
  • 10.00-14.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.00 Lunch (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.30-19.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.00 Dinner (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.30-21.30 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)

MONDAY 23th

  • 7.00-9.00 Breakfast (Hostel Very Berry al . Marcinkowskiego 11 St.)
  • 9.00-14.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.00 Lunch (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.30-16.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 17.00 Design presentation (Assigned locations)
  • 19.00 Dinner (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.30-21.30 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)

TUESDAY 24th

  • 7.00-9.00 Breakfast (Hostel)
  • 9.00-14.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 13.00 Wood choice DEADLINE
  • 14.00 Lunch (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.30-19.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.00 3d concept models DEADLINE
  • 19.00 Dinner (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 20.00 Guest lecture:  Michał  Wiśniewski- Instytut Architektury (CK Zamek – Sw. Marcin 80/82 St.)

WEDNESDAY 25th

  • 7.00-9.00 Breakfast (Hostel Very Berry – al. Marcinkowskiego 11 St.)
  • 9.00-11.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 11.00-14.00 Health and safety training (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.00 Lunch (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.30-19.00 Carpentry workplace training for group representatives (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.30-19.00 Completing construction materials (Local stores)
  • 19.00 Dinner (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.30-21.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 21.00-21.30 Workspace cleaning (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)

THURSDAY 26th

  • 7.00-7.30 Breakfast (Hostel Very Berry- al. Marcinkowskiego 11 St.)
  • 8.00-9.00 Wood unloading (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 9.00-14.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.00 Lunch (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.30-19.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.00 Dinner (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.30-21.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 21.00-21.30 Workspace cleaning (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)

FRIDAY 27th

  • 7.00-9.00 Breakfast (Hostel Very Berry- al. Marcinkowskiego 11 St.)
  • 9.00-14.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.00 Lunch (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.30-19.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.00 Dinner (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.30-21.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 21.00-21.30 Workspace cleaning (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)

SATURDAY 28th

  • 7.00-9.00 Breakfast (Hostel Very Berry -al. Marcinkowskiego 11 St.)
  • 9.00-14.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.00 Lunch (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 14.30-19.00 Group work (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.00 Dinner (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 19.30-20.00 –  Workspace cleaning (School of Form – Głogowska 18 St.)
  • 21.30- Outdoor Cinema – BLOKI Documentary –  os. Lecha 90 (between the blocks 90-97)

SUNDAY 29th

  • 7.00-9.00 Breakfast (Hostel Very Berry- al. Marcinkowskiego 11 St.)
  • 9.00-14.00 Assembly (Assigned locations)
  • 14.00 Lunch (Assigned locations)
  • 16.00 Transfer of materials and presentations to organizers (Dom Kultury Orle Gniazdo – Lecha 43 Est.)
  • 17.00 Projects presentations (Dom Kultury Orle Gniazdo – Lecha 43 Est.)
  • 18.20 Walk around the locations
  • 20.30 Dinner and party (Nocny Targ Towarzyski – Kolejowa 23 St.)

MONDAY 30th

  • Departures

The Organizers reserve the right to make adjustments in the program